Easter baseball tournament schedules: Fresno, Tulare/Visalia and Fowler

EASTER WEEK BASEBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

Fresno High baseball coach Ken Papi is one of three Central Section members in the 600 Win Club and is once again directing the state-class American Ambulance Fresno Easter Classic, in its 44th year.

AMERICAN AMBULANCE FRESNO EASTER CLASSIC

MONDAY, MARCH 25
Euless Park: 10 a.m., Lemoore vs. Sunnyside; 1 p.m., Lemoore vs. Fresno; 4 p.m., Sunnyside vs. Del Campo-Fair Oaks; 7 p.m., Fresno vs. Del Campo.

Buchanan High: 1 p.m., Laguna Creek-Elk Grove; 4 p.m., Reedley vs. West; 7 p.m., Central vs. Memorial.

Clovis High: 10 a.m., Clovis vs. Sanger; 1 p.m., Hanford West vs. Franklin-Elk Grove; 4 p.m., Sanger vs. Hanford West; 7 p.m., Franklin-Clovis.

Clovis East High: 10 a.m., Clovis East vs. Madera; 1 p.m., Porterville vs. Garces; 4 p.m., Sierra-Manteca vs. Madera; 7 p.m., Liberty-Bakersfield vs. Clovis East.

Clovis West High: 10 a.m., Clovis West vs. Hanford; 1 p.m., Granite Bay vs. Bullard; 4 p.m., Bullard vs. Hanford; 7 p.m., Granite Bay vs. Clovis West.

Clovis North High: 10 a.m., Hoover vs. Clovis North; 1 p.m., North vs. Madera South; 4 p.m., Hoover vs. Frontier; 7 p.m., Liberty-Madera Ranchos vs. Clovis North.

Edison High: 10 a.m., Edison vs. Kerman; 1 p.m., North Salinas vs. Yosemite; 4 p.m., Kerman vs. North Salinas; 7 p.m., Edison vs. Davis.

TUESDAY, MARCH 26
Euless Park: 10 a.m., Sanger vs. Sunnyside; 1 p.m., North Salinas vs. Porterville; 4 p.m., Hanford vs. Porterville; 7 p.m., Bullard vs. Fresno.

Buchanan High; 1 p.m., Frontier vs. Madera South; 4 p.m., Madera South vs. Hoover; 7 p.m., Frontier vs. Edison.

Clovis High: 10 a.m., West vs. Sierra-Manteca; 1 p.m., West vs. Davis; 4 p.m., Kerman vs. Sierra-Manteca; 7 p.m., Davis vs. Clovis.

Clovis East High: 1 p.m., Garces vs. Laguna Creek; 4 p.m., Laguna Creek vs. Lemoore; 7 p.m., Garces vs. Clovis East.

Clovis West High: 10 a.m., Hanford West vs. North; 1 p.m., Liberty-Madera Ranchos vs. Liberty-Bak.; 4 p.m., North vs. Liberty-Madera Ranchos; 7 p.m., Liberty-Bak. vs. Clovis West.

Clovis North High: 10 a.m., Yosemite vs. Reedley; 1 p.m., Memorial vs. Yosemite; 4 p.m., Madera vs. Reedley; 7 p.m., Clovis North vs. Granite Bay.

Central High: Noon, Del Campo vs. Central; 3 p.m., Central vs. Franklin.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27
Euless Park: 10 a.m., Memorial vs. Liberty-Bak.; 1 p.m., Davis vs. Frontier.

Buchanan High: 10 a.m., Sunnyside vs. Liberty-Madera Ranchos.; 1 p.m., Yosemite vs. Granite Bay.

Central High: 10 a.m., Sierra-Manteca vs. Central; 1 p.m., Madera vs. Hoover.

Clovis High: 10 a.m., Clovis vs. Kerman; 1 p.m., Porterville vs. North.

Clovis East High: 10 a.m., Clovis East vs. Edison; 1 p.m., Reedley vs. Hanford West.

Clovis West High: 10 a.m., Clovis West vs. Garces; 1 p.m., Del Campo vs. Lemoore; 7:30 p.m., championship.

Clovis North High: 10 a.m., Clovis North vs. Sanger; 1 p.m., Madera South vs. Laguna Creek.

Bullard High: 10 a.m., Franklin vs. Bullard; 1 p.m., Hanford vs. West.

Fresno High: 10 a.m., Fresno vs. North Salinas.

————————-

PRO-PT TULARE/VISALIA INVITATIONAL BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Upper Division: Western, Redwood, Mt. Whitney, East, Tulare, Monache, Golden West, Ridgeview, South.
Lower Division: Mission Oak, Golden Valley, Mira Monte, Central Valley Christian, Delano, Bakersfield Christian, Exeter, Morro Bay, Corcoran.

SATURDAY, MARCH 23
Western High: 10 a.m., Exeter vs. Mira Monte; 1:30 p.m., Mission Oak vs. Exeter; 4:30 p.m., Western vs. Ridgeview.

Golden West High: 10 a.m., Golden West vs. Ridgeview; 1:30 p.m., East vs. Monache; 4:30 p.m., Golden West vs. Corcoran.

Redwood High: 10 a.m., Golden Valley vs. CVC; 1:30 p.m., Golden Valley vs. Redwood; 4:30 p.m., Redwood vs. Tulare.

Mt. Whitney High: 1:30 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Delano; 4:30 p.m., Mira Monte vs. CVC; 7:30 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. East.

MONDAY, MARCH 25
Western High: 10 a.m., East vs. Mission Oak; 1:30 p.m., Western vs. East; 4:30 p.m., Western vs. CVC.

Golden West High: 10 a.m., Bakersfield Christian vs. Delano; 1:30 p.m., Bakersfield Christian vs. Corcoran; 4:30 p.m., Golden West vs. Tulare.

Redwood High: 10 a.m., Ridgeview vs. CVC; 1:30 p.m., South vs. Delano; 4:30 p.m., Redwood vs. Ridgeview.

Mt. Whitney High: 1:30 p.m., Exeter vs. Morro Bay; 4:30 p.m., Morro Bay vs. South; 7:30 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Monache.

TUESDAY, MARCH 26
Western High: 10 a.m., Morro Bay vs. Mission Oak; 1:30 p.m., Mission Oak vs. South; 4:30 p.m., Western vs. South.

Golden West High: 10 a.m., Mira Monte vs. Monache; 1:30 p.m., Mira Monte vs. Corcoran; 4:30 p.m., Golden West vs. Morro Bay.

Redwood High: 10 a.m., Golden Valley vs. Corcoran; 1:30 p.m., Golden Valley vs. Delano; 4:30 p.m., Redwood vs. Monache.

Mt. Whitney High: 1:30 p.m., Tulare vs. Bakersfield Christian; 4:30 p.m., Bakersfield vs. Exeter; 7:30 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Tulare.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27
Upper and Lower division semifinals: 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.
Championships at Rawhide Park: 4:30 p.m. (Lower Division); 7:30 p.m. (Upper Division)

———————-

Fowler High baseball coach Bill Feaver helps manage the Fowler West Coast Growers Easter Classic, which has long been known for quality baseball and tri-tip sandwiches.

FOWLER WEST COAST GROWERS EASTER CLASSIC

Nunes Pool: Coalinga, Fowler, Kingsburg, Washington
Wagner Pool: Caruthers, Dinuba, Dos Palos, Taft

SATURDAY, MARCH 23
Varsity Field: 9 a.m., Coalinga vs. Kingsburg; 11:30 p.m., Caruthers vs. Dinuba; 2:15 p.m., Washington vs. Kingsburg; 5 p.m., Dos Palos vs. Taft; 7:15 p.m., Washington vs. Fowler.

JV Field: 2:15 p.m., Dos Palos vs. Caruthers.

MONDAY, MARCH 25
Varsity Field: 9:30 a.m., Dinuba vs. Dos Palos; noon, Fowler vs. Coalinga; 2:30 p.m., Taft vs. Dinuba; 5 p.m., Taft vs. Caruthers; 7:30 p.m., Kingsburg vs. Fowler.

JV Field: 3 p.m., Coalinga vs. Washington.

TUESDAY, MARCH 26
Varsity Field: 10:30 a.m., 7th place game; 1:15 p.m., 5th place; 4 p.m., 3rd place; 6 p.m., Home Run Derby contest; 7:15 p.m., Championship.